Parliament of Tanzania

Member of the Parliament

Photo Name Constituent Party Member Type
Hon. Julius Kalanga Laizer Monduli CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Joshua Samwel Nassari Arumeru-Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Willy Qulwi Qambalo Karatu CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Gibson Blasius Meiseyeki Arumeru-Magharibi CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. William Tate Olenasha Ngorongoro CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Abdallah Ally Mtolea Temeke CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Azzan Mussa Zungu Ilala CCM Constituent Member
Hon. John John Mnyika Kibamba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Faustine Engelbert Ndugulile Kigamboni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Maulid Said Abdallah Mtulia Kinondoni CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Issa Ali Abbas Mangungu Mbagala CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Saed Ahmed Kubenea Ubungo CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Mwita Mwikwabe Waitara Ukonga CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Halima James Mdee Kawe CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Ashatu Kachwamba Kijaji Kondoa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Omary Ahmad Badwel Bahi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Juma Selemani Nkamia Chemba CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Joel Makanyaga Mwaka Chilonwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Antony Peter Mavunde Dodoma mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. George Boniface Simbachawene Kibakwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Edwin Mgante Sannda Kondoa Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Job Yustino Ndugai Kongwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. George Malima Lubeleje Mpwapwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Livingstone Joseph Lusinde Mtera CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Doto Mashaka Biteko Bukombe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Lolesia Jeremia Maselle Bukwimba Busanda CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Medard Matogolo Kalemani Chato CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Joseph Kasheku Musukuma Geita CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Constantine John Kanyasu Geita Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Augustino Manyanda Masele Mbogwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Hussein Nassor Amar Nyang'hwale CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rev. Peter Simon Msigwa Iringa Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. William Vangimembe Lukuvi Ismani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Godfrey William Mgimwa Kalenga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Venance Methusalah Mwamoto Kilolo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mahmoud Hassan Mgimwa Mufindi Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mendard Lutengano Kigola Mufindi Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Cosato David Chumi Mafinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rwegasira Mukasa Oscar Biharamulo Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Wilfred Muganyizi Lwakatare Bukoba Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Jasson Samson Rweikiza Bukoba Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Innocent Lugha Bashungwa Karagwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Innocent Sebba Bilakwate Kyerwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Charles John Mwijage Muleba Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Prof. Anna Kajumulo Tibaijuka Muleba kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Alex Raphael Gashaza Ngara CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Amb Dr. Diodorus Buberwa Kamala Nkenge CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Isack Aloyce Kamwelwe Katavi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Pudenciana Wilfred Kikwembe Kavuu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Sebastian Simon Kapufi Mpanda Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Selemani Moshi Kakoso Mpanda Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Richard Phillip Mbogo Nsimbo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Atashasta Justus Nditiye Muhambwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Albert Ntabaliba Obama Buhigwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Daniel Nicodemus Nsanzugwako Kasulu Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Peter Joseph Serukamba Kigoma Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Hasna Sudi Katunda Mwilima Kigoma Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Kabwe Zuberi Ruyagwa Zitto Kigoma Mjini ACT Constituent Member
Hon. Augustine Vuma Holle Kasulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Godwin Oloyce Mollel Siha CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Freeman Aikaeli Mbowe Hai CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Raphael Michael Japhary Moshi Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Prof. Jumanne Abdallah Maghembe Mwanga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Anthony Calist Komu Moshi Vijijini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Joseph Roman Selasini Rombo CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Lucy Thomas Mayenga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Dr. David Mathayo David Same Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Naghenjwa Livingstone Kaboyoka Same Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. James Fransis Mbatia Vunjo NCCR-Mageuzi Constituent Member
Hon. Jacqueline Kandidus Ngonyani (Msongozi) Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Zuberi Mohamedi Kuchauka Liwale CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Hassan Selemani Kaunje Lindi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Josephine Johnson Genzabuke Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Selemani Said Bungara Kilwa Kusini CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Vedasto Edgar Ngombale Mwiru Kilwa Kaskazini CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Josephine Tabitha Chagulla Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Hamidu Hassan Bobali Mchinga CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Nape Moses Nnauye Mtama CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Kassim Majaliwa Majaliwa Ruangwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Juliana Daniel Shonza Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Hassan Elias Masala Nachingwea CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Pauline Philipo Gekul Babati Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Kemirembe Rose Julius Lwota Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Jitu Vrajlal Soni Babati Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Khadija Hassan Aboud Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Khadija Nassir Ali Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Dr. Mary Michael Nagu Hanang' CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Emmanuel Papian John Kiteto CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Kiteto Zawadi Koshuma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Leah Jeremiah Komanya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Maida Hamad Abdallah Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Maria Ndilla Kangoye Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Mariamu Ditopile Mzuzuri Ilala CCM Special Seats
Hon. Mariamu Nassoro Kisangi Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Martha Jachi Umbulla Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Martha Moses Mlata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Munde Abdallah Tambwe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon Munira Mustafa Khatib Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Mwanne Ismail Mchemba Tabora Mjini CCM Special Seats
Hon. Mwantum Dau Haji Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Najma Murtaza Giga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Neema William Mgaya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Rose Cyprian Tweve Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Shally Josepha Raymond Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Sikudhani Yasini Chikambo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Silafu Jumbe Maufi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Stella Ikupa Alex Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Subira Khamis Mgalu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Taska Restituta Mbogo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Tauhida Cassian Galoss Nyimbo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Ummy Ally Mwalimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Issaay Zacharia Paulo Mbulu Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Zainab Athman Katimba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Flatei Gregory Massay Mbulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Zainabu Nuhu Mwamwindi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Zaynab Matitu Vulu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. James Kinyasi Millya Simanjiro CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Aida Joseph Khenani Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Prof. Sospeter Mwijarubi Muhongo Musoma Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Anatropia Lwehikila Theonest Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Nimrod Elirehemah Mkono Butiama CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Anna Joram Gidarya Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Vedastus Mathayo Manyinyi Musoma Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Kangi Alphaxard Lugola Mwibara CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Lameck Okambo Airo Rorya CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Marwa Ryoba Chacha Serengeti CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Esther Nicholus Matiko Tarime Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Cecilia Daniel Paresso Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Conchesta Leonce Rwamlaza Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Devotha Methew Minja Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Agnes Mathew Marwa Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Amina Nassoro Makilagi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Amina Saleh Athuman Mollel Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Anastazia James Wambura Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Angelina Adam Malembeka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Angellah Jasmine Mbelwa Kairuki Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Anna Richard Lupembe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Ritta Enespher Kabati Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Asha Mshimba Jecha Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Aysharose Ndogholi Mattembe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Ester Amos Bulaya Bunda Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. John Wegesa Heche Tarime Vijijini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Boniphace Mwita Getere Bunda CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Hamad Yussuf Masauni Kikwajuni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Atupele Fredy Mwakibete Busokelo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Janet Zebedayo Mbene Ileje CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Harrison George Mwakyembe Kyela CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Victor Kilasile Mwambalaswa Lupa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Haroon Mulla Pirmohamed Mbarali CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Joseph Osmund Mbilinyi Mbeya Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Oran Manase Njeza Mbeya Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. David Ernest Silinde Momba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Saul Henry Amon Rungwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Philipo Augustino Mulugo Songwe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Frank George Mwakajoka Tunduma CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Japhet Ngailonga Hasunga Vwawa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Pascal Yohana Haonga Mbozi CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Abdulaziz Mohamed Abood Morogoro Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ahmed Mabukhut Shabiby Gairo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Peter Ambrose Lijualikali Kilombero CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Mbaraka Salim Bawazir Kilosa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Haji Hussein Mponda Malinyi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Joseph Leonard Haule Mikumi CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Susan Limbweni Kiwanga Mlimba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Prosper Joseph Mbena Morogoro Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Omary Tebweta Mgumba Morogoro Kusini Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Suleiman Ahmed Saddiq Mvomero CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Maftaha Abdallah Nachuma Mtwara Mjini CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Hawa Abdulrahiman Ghasia Mtwara Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dua William Nkurua Nanyumbu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Azza Hilal Hamad Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Bernadeta Kasabago Mushashu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Bupe Nelson Mwakang'ata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Catherine Valentine Magige Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Abdallah Dadi Chikota Nanyamba CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Jasmine Tiisekwa Bunga Vyuo Vikuu CCM Special Seats
Hon. Cecil David Mwambe Ndanda CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Christine Gabriel Ishengoma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Capt. (Mst). George Huruma Mkuchika Newala Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ajali Rashid Akibar Newala Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Mary Machuche Mwanjelwa Mbeya Mjini CCM Special Seats
Hon. Katani Ahmadi Katani Tandahimba CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Angeline Sylvester Lubala Mabula Ilemela CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Susan Alphonce Kolimba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Dr. Charles John Tizeba Buchosa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ester Alexander Mahawe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Mansoor Shanif Hirani Kwimba CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ester Michael Mmasi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Esther Lukago Midimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Kiswaga Boniventura Destery Magu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Charles Muhangwa Kitwanga Misungwi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Gimbi Dotto Masaba Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Stanslaus Shingoma Mabula Nyamagana CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Grace Sindato Kiwelu Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. William Mganga Ngeleja Sengerema CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Richard Mganga Ndassa Sumve CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Grace Victor Tendega Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Joseph Michael Mkundi Ukerewe CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Immaculate Sware Semesi Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Joram Ismael Hongoli Lupembe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Jesca David Kishoa Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Prof. Norman Adamson Sigalla King Makete CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Joyce Bitta Sokombi Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Joyce John Mukya Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Kunti Yusuph Majala Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Lathifah Hassan Chande Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Edward Franz Mwalongo Njombe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Gerson Hosea Lwenge Wanging'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mary Deo Muro Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Deo Kasenyenda Sanga Makambako CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Shukuru Jumanne Kawambwa Bagamoyo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ridhiwani Jakaya Kikwete Chalinze CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Maryam Salum Msabaha Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Rhoda Edward Kunchela Katavi CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Silvestry Fransis Koka Kibaha Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Risala Said Kabongo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Selemani Said Jafo Kisarawe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mbaraka Kitwana Dau Mafia CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rose Kamili Sukum Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Sabreena Hamza Sungura Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Abdallah Hamis Ulega Mkuranga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Sophia Hebron Mwakagenda Rungwe CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Hamoud Abuu Jumaa Kibaha Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Susan Anselm Jerome Lyimo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Suzana Chogisasi Mgonukulima Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Ally Seif Ungando Kibiti CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Susanne Peter Maselle Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Aeshi Khalfan Hilaly Sumbawanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Tunza Issa Malapo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Upendo Furaha Peneza Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Yosepher Ferdinand Komba Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Lucy Fidelis Owenya Special Seats CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Zainabu Mussa Bakar Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Josephat Sinkamba Kandege Kalambo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Zubeda Hassan Sakuru Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Ignas Aloyce Malocha Kwela CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mgeni Jadi Kadika Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Riziki Saidi Lulida Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Desderius John Mipata Nkasi Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Salome Wycliffe Makamba Shinyanga Mjini CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Lucia Ursula Michael Mlowe Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Lucy Simon Magereli Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Ruth Hiyob Mollel Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Hamida Mohamedi Abdallah Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon Faida Mohammed Bakar Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Eng. Ramo Matala Makani Tunduru Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Fakharia Shomar Khamis Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Fatma Hassan Toufiq Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Felister Aloyce Bura Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Halima Abdallah Bulembo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Hawa Mchafu Chakoma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Vicky Paschal Kamata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Joseph Kizito Mhagama Madaba CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Tulia Ackson Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Sixtus Raphael Mapunda Mbinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Martin Alexander Mtonda Msuha Mbinga Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Stella Martin Manyanya Nyasa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Jenista Joackim Mhagama Peramiho CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Leonidas Tutubert Gama Songea Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Daimu Iddi Mpakate Tunduru Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Eng. Edwin Amandus Ngonyani Namtumbo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Juma Hamad Omar Ole CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Jumanne Kibera Kishimba Kahama Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Suleiman Masoud Nchambi Kishapu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Stanslaus Haroon Nyongo Maswa Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ezekiel Magolyo Maige Msalala CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Stephen Julius Masele Shinyanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Elias John Kwandikwa Ushetu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ahmed Ally Salum Solwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Andrew John Chenge Bariadi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Raphael Masunga Chegeni Busega CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Njalu Daudi Silanga Itilima CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Luhaga Joelson Mpina Kisesa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mashimba Mashauri Ndaki Maswa Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Salum Khamis Salum Meatu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Allan Joseph Kiula Iramba Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mwigulu Lameck Nchemba Madelu Iramba Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Yahaya Omary Massare Manyoni Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Daniel Edward Mtuka Manyoni Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Lazaro Samuel Nyalandu Singida Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Elibariki Emmanuel Kingu Singida Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Tundu Antiphas Mughwai Lissu Singida Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Mussa Ramadhani Sima Singida Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Almas Athuman Maige Tabora Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Selemani Jumanne Zedi Bukene CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Musa Rashid Ntimizi Igalula CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Dalaly Peter Kafumu Igunga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Magdalena Hamis Sakaya Kaliua CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Hussein Mohamed Bashe Nzega Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Hamisi Andrea Kigwangalla Nzega Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Joseph George Kakunda Sikonge CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Oliver Daniel Semuguruka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Emmanuel Adamson Mwakasaka Tabora Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. John Peter Kadutu Ulyankulu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mussa Hassan Mussa Amani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mwantakaje Haji Juma Bububu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Khamis Yahya Machano Chaani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Yussuf Kaiza Makame Chake Chake CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Yussuf Salim Hussein Chambani CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Mohamed Juma Khatib Chonga CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Ussi Salum Pondeza Chumbuni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Bhagwanji Maganlal Meisuria Chwaka CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Sadifa Juma Khamis Donge CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Abbas Ali Mwinyi Fuoni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Othman Omar Haji Gando CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Ali Hassan Omar Jang'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Hassanali Mohamedali Ibrahim Kiembesamaki CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Abdallah Haji Ali Kiwani CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Khamis Mtumwa Ali Kiwengwa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Hamadi Salim Maalim Kojani CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Hussein Ali Mwinyi Kwahani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Jamal Kassim Ali Magomeni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Haji Ameir Haji Makunduchi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ally Abdulla Ally Saleh Malindi CUF Constituent Member
Hon. CAN.RTD Ali Khamis Masoud Mfenesini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Haji Khatib Kai Micheweni CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Twahir Awesu Mohammed Mkoani CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Khamis Ali Vuai Mkwajuni CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Salim Hassan Turky Mpendae CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Masoud Abdalla Salim Mtambile CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Khalifa Mohammed Issa Mtambwe CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Ali Salim Khamis Mwanakwerekwe CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Margaret Simwanza Sitta Urambo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Yussuf Haji Khamis Nungwi CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Jaffar Sanya Jussa Paje CCM Constituent Member
Hon. January Yusuf Makamba Bumbuli CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mattar Ali Salum Shaurimoyo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mboni Mohamed Mhita Handeni Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Omari Mohamed Kigua Kilindi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Juma Othman Hija Tumbatu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mary Pius Chatanda Korogwe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rashid Ali Abdallah Tumbe CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Khalifa Salum Suleiman Tunguu CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Stephen Hillary Ngonyani Korogwe Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dunstan Luka Kitandula Mkinga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rashid Abdallah Shangazi Mlalo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Salum Mwinyi Rehani Uzini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Jumaa Hamidu Aweso Pangani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Ahmed Juma Ngwali Wawi CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Prof. Makame Mnyaa Mbarawa Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Mussa Bakari Mbarouk Tanga Mjini CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Mbarouk Salim Ali Wete CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Muhammed Amour Muhammed Bumbwini CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Saada Salum Mkuya Welezo CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Ally Yusuf Suleiman Mgogoni CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Juma Kombo Hamad Wingwi CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Makame Mashaka Foum Kijini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Nassor Suleiman Omar Ziwani CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Bahati Ali Abeid Mahonda CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Amb. Adadi Mohamed Rajabu Muheza CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Makame Kassim Makame Mwera CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Mohamed Omary Mchengerwa Rufiji CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Seif Khamis Said Gulamali Manonga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Kasuku Samson Bilago Buyungu CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Ally Mohamed Keissy Nkasi Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Dr. Augustine Philip Mahiga Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Prof. Joyce Lazaro Ndalichako Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Dr. Philip Isdor Mpango Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Asha Abdullah Juma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Bonnah Moses Kaluwa Segerea CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Khatib Said Haji Konde CUF Constituent Member
Hon. Hawa Subira Mwaifunga Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Shabani Omari Shekilindi Lushoto CCM Constituent Member
Hon. George Mcheche Masaju None - Attorney General
Hon. Godbless Jonathan Lema Arusha Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Hon. Omar Abdallah Kigoda Handeni Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Goodluck Asaph Mlinga Ulanga CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Deogratias Francis Ngalawa Ludewa CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Rashid Mohamed Chuachua Masasi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Jerome Dismas Bwanausi Lulindi CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Shamsi Vuai Nahodha Kijitoupele CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Amina Iddi Mabrouk House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hon. Hussein Ibrahim Makungu House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hon. Jaku Hashim Ayoub House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hon. Machano Othman Said House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hon. Wanu Hafidh Ameir House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hon. Abdallah Majurah Bulembo Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Anne Kilango Malecela Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Juma Ali Juma Dimani CCM Constituent Member
Hon. Prof. Palamagamba John Aidan Mwaluko Kabudi Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Salma Rashid Kikwete Nominated CCM Nominated
Hon. Rev. Dr. Getrude Pangalile Rwakatare Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hon. Catherine Nyakao Ruge Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hon. Alfredina Apolinary Kahigi Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Kiza Hussein Mayeye Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Nuru Awadh Bafadhili Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Rukia Ahmed Kassim Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Shamsia Aziz Mtamba Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Sonia Jumaa Magogo Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Zainab Mndolwa Amir Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Hon. Rehema Juma Migilla Special Seats CUF Special Seats

Hon. Job Y. Ndugai

Speaker of the National Assembly

Legislative Role

Profile

Ask the Speaker / Comments

Mr. Stephen Kagaigai

Clerk of the National Assembly

Legislative Role

Profile

Ask the Clerk / Comments

Member of the Parliament

View All MP's